August Top Producers 2022

The hottest part of the year wound to a close. Jasmine Vaugh Hall thoughts on summer: “Don’t let your August be four weeks of feeling sad that fall is right around the corner.” 

Reports of the slow down in many markets might be cause for some to lament, but that doesn’t deter our Top Producers from continuing to do what they do best: save home sellers money. The number of seller sides outweigh the buyer sides, which means that home sellers heartily agree.

Jack Bailey

Unsurprisingly, Jack Bailey and his team at Help-U-Sell Greensboro in North Carolina are in the top spot again. With 14 sides just for one month, Jack’s team has come together like the A-Team.

Just behind by two sides from another market that was “getting hit hard” and in second place is Patrick Wood and the team at Help-U-Sell Prestige Properties in Chino Hills. 12 total sides settle the score for summer’s end.

 

In third place is Mario Ferrante of Help-U-Sell Metropolitan in Woodhaven, Michigan. For August, Mario and his team have 9 sides total.

OfficeSellerBuyerTotal
Help-U-Sell Greensboro12214
Help-U-Sell Prestige Properties9312
Help-U-Sell Metropolitan639
Help-U-Sell Keystone Realty617
Help-U-Sell The Smart Choice156
Help-U-Sell Direct Savings Real Estate426
Help-U-Sell Mike Bowling145
Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Estate of Steele County Inc.145
Help-U-Sell Select Real Estate303
Help-U-Sell Golden Homes213
Help-U-Sell Edmond/OKC213

On our Gross Sales Volume Report: Guess who? Patrick Wood and the team at Help-U-Sell Prestige Properties in Chino Hills, California! Taking the top spot once more by a margin of more than double. Clocking in with a cool $8.7 million will do it. 

Jack Bailey

Our number one Eagle in sides this month takes the second place slot for Gross Sales Volume. Jack Bailey at  Help-U-Sell Greensboro in North Carolina is making his presence known $4.1 million for the month.

In third place is Kimber Regan of Help-U-Sell The Smart Choice in Hanford, California. With $2.9 million for August, her team made the last days of summer count. 

OfficeGross Sales Volume
Help-U-Sell Prestige Properties$8,777,488
Help-U-Sell Greensboro$4,155,400
Help-U-Sell The Smart Choice$2,959,700
Help-U-Sell Keystone Realty$2,232,000
Help-U-Sell Mike Bowling$1,522,900
Help-U-Sell Metropolitan$1,487,900
Help-U-Sell Direct Savings Real Estate$1,371,000
Help-U-Sell Select Real Estate$1,201,500
Help-U-Sell Golden Homes$1,083,000
Help-U-Sell Wright $850,000
Help-U-Sell Legacy$765,000
Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties$757,500

Q1 2022 Top Producers

Leo Tolstoy wrote, “The two most powerful warriors are patience and time.” Three months have already started and ended in 2022 and our Top Producers have been as busy as ever making every home sale count before the market changes. The Top Producers are proving to be the warriors of sales.

In a total upset from previous monthly reports for 2022, Jeff Hedberg and his team at Help-U-Sell Real Masters of Port Huron, Michigan, take first place for the Q1 report with 28 total sides. Keeping his team fine-tuned with training is one of Jeff’s keys to productivity and it shows by being a regular face in these reports ever since he joined the Help-U-Sell family.

Second place is a tie between Jack Bailey and his team at Help-U-Sell Greensboro in North Carolina, and Richard Cricchio’s team at Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties in Oahu. Both eagles finish quarter one of 2022 with 23 sides per team. When you consider that the two offices couldn’t be further apart in miles or housing markets, it’s an impressive neck and neck match up.

In third place is Mario Ferrante of Help-U-Sell Metropolitan in Woodhaven, Michigan. Closing 19 sides for Q1, Mario and his team have a habit of quietly amassing sides throughout the year and almost always ending up in our top three places. 

Mike Bowling of Help-U-Sell Mike Bowling in Yuma, Arizona is in fourth place with 18 sides. Mike was at the top of our list for the March report – it’s an easy bet to say we’ll keep seeing more of him in 2022.

Office SellerBuyerTotal 
Help-U-Sell Real Estate Masters20828
Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties17623
Help-U-Sell Greensboro111223
Help-U-Sell Metropolitan13619
Help-U-Sell Mike Bowling12618
Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Estate of Steele County12517
Help-U-Sell Prestige Properties11415
Help-U-Sell The Smart Choice10313
Help-U-Sell Direct Savings Real Estate10313
Help-U-Sell Real Estate Specialists7411
Help-U-Sell Legacy5510
Help-U-Sell Select Real Estate10010

The first Gross Sales Volume report for quarter one does have a surprise! 

Richard Cricchio of Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties

But first, FIRST! Which means we find Richard Cricchio of Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties of Oahu, Hawaii. “The magic of Hawaii comes from the stillness, the sea, the stars, ” closing the first quarter of the year with $17.2 million in sales is magic, too.

We find Patrick Wood of Help-U-Sell Prestige Properties in Chino Hills, California, in second place with $12.2 million in sales for the first quarter. The epic back and forth between these two offices makes for fun, popcorn worthy cliffhangers. 

Tito Gonzalez of Help-U-Sell South Santa Clara County

Here is our surprise upset! Third place was won by Adalberto “Tito” Gonzalez of Help-U-Sell South Santa Clara County in Morgan Hill, California. Having made the top three in the February report, he makes the Q1 report with $8.8 million.

 We like seeing  different faces in the top three and hope to see more soon! This list includes every office that cleared over three million for the quarter, because a million dollar average per month is always worth congratulating. 

Office Gross Sales Volume
Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties$17,216,400
Help-U-Sell Prestige Properties$12,250,700
Help-U-Sell South Santa Clara County$8,883,000
Help-U-Sell Greensboro$6,845,123
Help-U-Sell Legacy$4,787,196
Help-U-Sell Real Estate Masters$4,610,850
Help-U-Sell Select Real Estate$4,403,200
Help-U-Sell Mike Bowling$4,352,720
Help-U-Sell Real Estate Specialists$4,244,751
Help-U-Sell The Smart Choice$4,136,600
Help-U-Sell Metropolitan$3,772,400
Help-U-Sell Advance Realty$3,772,000
Help-U-Sell Inland Valley$3,405,000
Help-U-Sell Silicon Valley Properties$3,085,000
Help-U-Sell Treasure Coast$3,039,000

February Top Producers 2022

With the chill of February still lingering around many of our Help-U-Sell locations, our Top Producers are staying warm by keeping busy helping people buy and sell homes.

Case in point, the number one spot for the second month of 2022 goes to  Jeff Hedberg of Help-U-Sell Real Masters of Port Huron, Michigan. With nine total sides, he eked out first place by one! Jeff and his team made a year-long habit of appearing in the top five spots during 2021.

In second place we have a tie between two other perpetual Eagles vying for the brass ring: Richard Cricchio of Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties of Oahu, and Jack Bailey and his team at Help-U-Sell Greensboro in North Carolina. Both fine offices are two very busy teams with 8 sides each. 

Third place brings yet one more tie with six sides a piece between Kim Zelena and her team at Help-U-Sell Direct Savings Real Estate in Waynesboro, Virginia, and Mario Ferrante of Help-U-Sell Metropolitan in Woodhaven, Michigan.

At the risk of sounding silly, fourth place is also a tie. We are not making this up! Lona Lassen Murphy of Help-U-Sell Select Real Estate in Eugene, Oregon, and Mike Bowling of Help-U-Sell Mike Bowling in Yuma, Arizona, both finished February with five sides. 

We won’t spoil the surprise for fifth place.  

OfficeSellerBuyerTotal
Help-U-Sell Real Estate Masters549
Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties718
Help-U-Sell Greensboro448
Help-U-Sell Direct Savings Real Estate516
Help-U-Sell Metropolitan426
Help-U-Sell Select Real Estate505
Help-U-Sell Mike Bowling505
Help-U-Sell South Santa Clara County224
Help-U-Sell The Smart Choice224
Help-U-Sell Bakersfield Equity Savers314
Help-U-Sell Keystone Realty314
Richard Cricchio of Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties

Guess what? It’s the second month of the year and Richard Cricchio of Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties, in Oahu, starts the streak with his second month at the top of our Gross Sales Volume Report. $6.6 million for the shortest month of the year is pretty great!

Tito Gonzalez of Help-U-Sell South Santa Clara County

Adalberto “Tito” Gonzalez of Help-U-Sell South Santa Clara County in Morgan Hill, California pops in to make a statement in second place with $4.4 million for  February.

In third place is Patrick Wood of Help-U-Sell Prestige Properties in Chino Hills, California. His team made $2.4 million in sales. Patrick’s team is always creating sales in California.

Jack Bailey

It’s fun to point out fourth place when the difference is only $32,950.  Jack Bailey’s team at Help-U-Sell Greensboro in North Carolina didn’t miss the mark for third by much! 

Thanks for joining us! See you soon!

OfficeGross Sales Volume
Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties$6,624,900
Help-U-Sell South Santa Clara County$4,475,000
Help-U-Sell Prestige Properties$2,405,700
Help-U-Sell Greensboro$2,372,750
Help-U-Sell Select Real Estate$1,982,100
Help-U-Sell Direct Savings Real Estate$1,437,300
Help-U-Sell Real Estate Masters$1,295,400
Help-U-Sell Mike Bowling$1,235,000
Help-U-Sell Wright $1,153,000
Help-U-Sell The Smart Choice$1,103,800
Help-U-Sell Bakersfield Equity Savers$1,033,000
Help-U-Sell Treasure Coast$1,024,000

March Top Producers 2022

Although certainly entertaining to watch, we don’t need the thrills of March Madness from college basketball in order to witness surprise upsets – just watch a few short weeks of real estate! We have plenty of exciting twists and turns right here in our Top Producers report.

Surging into first place for the third month of 2022 is none other than Mike Bowling of Help-U-Sell Mike Bowling in Yuma, Arizona. Mike’s position for March is “doubling down”. Last month he had five total sides. This month, he and his team achieved ten sides. 

From this space forward, we will be talking about ties!

Anyone reading these reports for the last few years knows that ties amongst our Top Producers makes me gleeful. The only reasonable explanation: I like seeing people do well, especially when it’s clear they make such consistent, solid efforts. More ties ultimately means more people get recognized. That being said…

In second place: a tie between Jack Bailey and his team at Help-U-Sell Greensboro in North Carolina, and Mario Ferrante at Help-U-Sell Metropolitan in Woodhaven, Michigan. Both offices turned in 9 total sides for the month of March. Birds of a feather…

Next up: third place and a three-way tie featuring the lucky number seven. Patrick Wood of Help-U-Sell Prestige Properties in Chino Hills, California, Richard Cricchio of Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties of Oahu, and Jeff Hedberg of Help-U-Sell Real Masters of Port Huron, Michigan. All three offices cleared 7 total sides for the month.

Fourth place is also a three-way tie with five sides closed per office. Danny Kettle of Help-U-Sell Legacy in Layton, Utah, Michelle Morgan of Help-U-Sell Real Estate Specialists in Lake Havasu City, Arizona, and Kimberly Zelena of Help-U-Sell Direct Savings Real Estate in Waynesboro, Virginia. 

Fittingly, fifth place has five offices sharing the title. Every single one of those offices closed four sides for the month. Knowing there are broker/owners grinding out every aspect of a home sale on their own, and not dropping a single detail from listing to marketing to closing – that is always something to celebrate. 

OfficeSellerBuyerTotal
Help-U-Sell Mike Bowling5510
Help-U-Sell Greensboro459
Help-U-Sell Metropolitan639
Help-U-Sell Prestige Properties527
Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties437
Help-U-Sell Real Estate Masters617
Help-U-Sell Legacy145
Help-U-Sell Real Estate Specialists415
Help-U-Sell Direct Savings Real Estate325
Help-U-Sell Treasure Coast314
Help-U-Sell Advance Realty314
Help-U-Sell SE Rita Ranch Realty404
Help-U-Sell Keystone Realty314
Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Estate of Steele County Inc.224

Things look “normal” on the Gross Sales Volume report, meaning that first and second place have flipped sides once more.

Patrick Wood of Help-U-Sell Prestige Properties in Chino Hills, California, is currently the Top “Most” Producer of the Gross Sales Volume report with $6.3 million in sales for March.

Richard Cricchio of Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties

Naturally, this means that Richard Cricchio of Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties of Oahu, Hawaii, has returned to second for the month with $3.4 million in sales. 

We need an announcer from a old dramatic serial show to narrate the ever changing back and forth between these two stellar offices. “Will Patrick’s team stay in first place for April? Will Richard’s team careen back to number one? Will both of them be ousted by a surprise Broker/Owner? Stay tuned!”

Moving on to third place is once again, Danny Kettle of Help-U-Sell Legacy in Layton, Utah. His team was so close to the $3 million mark! Coming in at $2.9 million is where his team lands for March, and it is still a great place to be. 

To celebrate Spring, everyone who closed over $1.5 million for the month has been included, because $1.5 million is a lot of money! 

OfficeGross Sales Volume
Help-U-Sell Prestige Properties$6,380,000
Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties$3,440,000
Help-U-Sell Legacy$2,908,196
Help-U-Sell Greensboro$2,829,373
Help-U-Sell Inland Valley$2,825,000
Help-U-Sell Mike Bowling$2,605,720
Help-U-Sell South Santa Clara County$2,357,000
Help-U-Sell Treasure Coast$2,015,000
Help-U-Sell Metropolitan$1,994,900
Help-U-Sell Advance Realty$1,912,000
Help-U-Sell Golden Homes$1,856,000
Help-U-Sell Real Estate Specialists$1,760,250
Help-U-Sell SE Rita Ranch Realty$1,634,900
Help-U-Sell Integrity Real Estate$1,602,551
Help-U-Sell Silicon Valley Properties$1,510,000

Final Top Producers 2021

After all of the shocks, concerns, and adjustments that accompanied 2020, it turns out that 2021 was just as much of a roller coaster ride. Many industries and people continued to face difficulties and seemingly insurmountable hardships. Others found a way to thrive. Real estate landed squarely under the blessing category once more. Home sellers, brokers, and agents continued to flourish amongst the madness. Real estate was best poised to utilize the flexibility gained from the year before, and you continued to serve clients faithfully. Now that we can put 2021 in the books, too, we can look back with a sense of accomplishment and relief.

Jack Bailey

Number one is the most oft-appearing person on the Top Producers list and our favorite Southern gentleman, Jack Bailey! Jack and his tremendous team at Help-U-Sell Greensboro in North Carolina are the “the king of the mountain” for 2021 with 173 sides. 

Kimber Regan has also made quite a mark on 2021. Her team at Help-U-Sell The Smart Choice in Hanford, California finished the year with 151 sides and takes second place on our final Top Producers report.

Another perpetual face in our sales reports is Mario Ferrante of Help-U-Sell Metropolitan in Woodhaven, Michigan. Mario’s team finishes in third place with 128 for the year. 

While there are not the volume of ties we normally see, it’s still quite plain there is a lot of hard work that goes into making a good year for your business materialize. It’s not an accident. It’s not good luck. It’s not magic. It’s a constant effort with many moving parts that takes time, energy and commitment to make it all come together into a year you can be proud of. We hope you are!

Office NameBuyerSellerTotal
Help-U-Sell Greensboro69104173
Help-U-Sell The Smart Choice50101151
Help-U-Sell Metropolitan6266128
Help-U-Sell Real Estate Masters3982121
Help-U-Sell Prestige Properties1693109
Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties2482106
Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Estate of Steele County Inc.445296
Help-U-Sell Mike Bowling354378
Help-U-Sell Direct Savings Real Estate273764
Help-U-Sell Keystone Realty184563
Help-U-Sell Real Estate Specialists204060
Help-U-Sell Legacy174057
Help-U-Sell Golden Homes103343
Help-U-Sell Select Real Estate43943
Help-U-Sell Galleria Realty261642

On the final Gross Sales Volume report for 2021, it’s one big wow after another. 

The busiest man in Chino Hills, California must be Patrick Wood of Help-U-Sell Prestige Properties. Patrick and his trusty team clear first place by more than $8 million. The total for 2021 places him squarely in first place with $83.6 million for the year.

Richard Cricchio of Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties

Second place, of course, would be none other than Richard Cricchio of Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties. The year ends for Richard and his team with $74.9 million.

Jack Bailey

Rounding out the top three is Jack Bailey, who has fine-tuned a well running real estate office into a science. The Help-U-Sell Greensboro office in North Carolina has brought in a gross sales volume of over $41 million for the year. Certainly another fantastic year for Jack!

Hats off for another wild year that ended with numbers like these. May 2022 be a tad more calm but just as profitable.

OfficeGross Sales Volume
Help-U-Sell Prestige Properties$83,675,341
Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties$74,945,550
Help-U-Sell Greensboro$41,097,673
Help-U-Sell The Smart Choice$37,608,049
Help-U-Sell Golden Homes$31,714,650
Help-U-Sell Legacy$26,025,000
Help-U-Sell Metropolitan$23,051,349
Help-U-Sell 951 Realty$21,496,860
Help-U-Sell Real Estate Specialists$21,391,938
Help-U-Sell Real Estate Masters$19,995,899
Heritage Real Estate of Steele County Inc.$17,089,964
Help-U-Sell South Santa Clara County$16,873,500
Help-U-Sell Select Real Estate$16,385,630
Help-U-Sell Coast and Valley$16,237,300
Help-U-Sell Inland Valley$16,198,150
Skip to content