Final Top Producers 2021

After all of the shocks, concerns, and adjustments that accompanied 2020, it turns out that 2021 was just as much of a roller coaster ride. Many industries and people continued to face difficulties and seemingly insurmountable hardships. Others found a way to thrive. Real estate landed squarely under the blessing category once more. Home sellers, brokers, and agents continued to flourish amongst the madness. Real estate was best poised to utilize the flexibility gained from the year before, and you continued to serve clients faithfully. Now that we can put 2021 in the books, too, we can look back with a sense of accomplishment and relief.

Jack Bailey

Number one is the most oft-appearing person on the Top Producers list and our favorite Southern gentleman, Jack Bailey! Jack and his tremendous team at Help-U-Sell Greensboro in North Carolina are the “the king of the mountain” for 2021 with 173 sides. 

Kimber Regan has also made quite a mark on 2021. Her team at Help-U-Sell The Smart Choice in Hanford, California finished the year with 151 sides and takes second place on our final Top Producers report.

Another perpetual face in our sales reports is Mario Ferrante of Help-U-Sell Metropolitan in Woodhaven, Michigan. Mario’s team finishes in third place with 128 for the year. 

While there are not the volume of ties we normally see, it’s still quite plain there is a lot of hard work that goes into making a good year for your business materialize. It’s not an accident. It’s not good luck. It’s not magic. It’s a constant effort with many moving parts that takes time, energy and commitment to make it all come together into a year you can be proud of. We hope you are!

Office NameBuyerSellerTotal
Help-U-Sell Greensboro69104173
Help-U-Sell The Smart Choice50101151
Help-U-Sell Metropolitan6266128
Help-U-Sell Real Estate Masters3982121
Help-U-Sell Prestige Properties1693109
Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties2482106
Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Estate of Steele County Inc.445296
Help-U-Sell Mike Bowling354378
Help-U-Sell Direct Savings Real Estate273764
Help-U-Sell Keystone Realty184563
Help-U-Sell Real Estate Specialists204060
Help-U-Sell Legacy174057
Help-U-Sell Golden Homes103343
Help-U-Sell Select Real Estate43943
Help-U-Sell Galleria Realty261642

On the final Gross Sales Volume report for 2021, it’s one big wow after another. 

The busiest man in Chino Hills, California must be Patrick Wood of Help-U-Sell Prestige Properties. Patrick and his trusty team clear first place by more than $8 million. The total for 2021 places him squarely in first place with $83.6 million for the year.

Richard Cricchio of Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties

Second place, of course, would be none other than Richard Cricchio of Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties. The year ends for Richard and his team with $74.9 million.

Jack Bailey

Rounding out the top three is Jack Bailey, who has fine-tuned a well running real estate office into a science. The Help-U-Sell Greensboro office in North Carolina has brought in a gross sales volume of over $41 million for the year. Certainly another fantastic year for Jack!

Hats off for another wild year that ended with numbers like these. May 2022 be a tad more calm but just as profitable.

OfficeGross Sales Volume
Help-U-Sell Prestige Properties$83,675,341
Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties$74,945,550
Help-U-Sell Greensboro$41,097,673
Help-U-Sell The Smart Choice$37,608,049
Help-U-Sell Golden Homes$31,714,650
Help-U-Sell Legacy$26,025,000
Help-U-Sell Metropolitan$23,051,349
Help-U-Sell 951 Realty$21,496,860
Help-U-Sell Real Estate Specialists$21,391,938
Help-U-Sell Real Estate Masters$19,995,899
Heritage Real Estate of Steele County Inc.$17,089,964
Help-U-Sell South Santa Clara County$16,873,500
Help-U-Sell Select Real Estate$16,385,630
Help-U-Sell Coast and Valley$16,237,300
Help-U-Sell Inland Valley$16,198,150

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Skip to content